Author Archives: Howard

Joint Passage Races (JPR)

Series:Joint Passage RacesNumber of Races3Discards0
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberJPR1 28/05JPR5 05/08JPR4 10/09Total PointsSeries Position
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C12581
Pole StarR Garner065395172
PotemkinP Leith1091203
SaraT Louth1206L10110214
Ingrid (RFYC)T Sell21010225
Keda lllS Ferguson00810310236
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN1885910247
SeahorseD Burnett1095247
CariadI GrayGN43610910299
Share

Weekend Short Race Late 8

Date:01/10/2023Race:Weekend Short Race 8Race Officer:G Mackay
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
SaraT Louth1206L100014:00:0014:45:4300:45:4310:45:430:45:4411950992
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C100414:00:0014:48:1900:48:1910:48:190:48:072210041004
Pole StarR Garner065121114:00:0015:02:2401:02:2411:02:240:51:323312971211
Share

Surry Cup JPR4

Date:10/09/2023Race:Marsh and Surry CupsRace Officer:K Allan
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
PotemkinP Leith100310:30:0012:38:0002:08:0012:08:002:07:36111003
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C101810:30:00DNF51018
Pole StarR Garner065121210:30:00DNF51212
SeahorseD Burnett132310:30:00DNF51323

Share

Friday White Sail Late 5

Date:08/09/2023Race:Friday White Sail 5Race Officer:P Douglas
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
HizYaWizzK AllanH3999318:30:0019:25:3700:55:3710:55:370:56:0011993993
PotemkinP Leith100318:30:00DNF51003
SaraT Louth1206L101118:30:00DNF51011
Timania (RFYC)R Maspero2855106718:30:00DNF51067
Share

Friday White Sail Late 4

Date:01/09/2023Race:Friday White Sail 3Race Officer:I Dawson
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
HizYaWizzK AllanH3999318:05:0018:37:0400:32:0420:16:020:16:0911993993
SaraT Louth1206L99618:05:0018:40:2500:35:2520:17:430:17:472210971011
PotemkinP Leith98018:05:0018:41:3700:36:3720:18:190:18:413311341003
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188131218:05:0018:29:5600:24:5610:24:560:19:014415451347
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C101818:05:0018:43:4300:38:4320:19:220:19:015511991018
Pole StarR Garner065117018:05:0018:28:3000:23:3010:23:300:20:066614561212
Herring (RFYC)100018:05:0018:45:1200:40:1220:20:060:20:067712451000
Share

Bass Rock Race

Date:05/08/2023Race:Bass Rock RaceRace Officer:J Anderson
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
SaraT Louth1206L101509:00:0015:07:0006:07:0016:07:006:01:3811890996
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C101809:00:0015:59:4706:59:4716:59:476:52:312210181018
Keda lllS Ferguson008105109:00:0016:32:0007:32:0017:32:007:10:043310961058
CariadI GrayGN436129809:00:00RET191298
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188131209:00:00RET191312
Pole StarR Garner065117009:00:00RET191170
SeahorseD Burnett132309:00:00RET191323
PotemkinP Leith98009:00:00RET19980
Share

Friday White Sail Late 2

Date:04/08/2023Race:Friday White Sail 2Race Officer:B Pennycook / E North
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
EclipseC DunnettGBR958599118:30:0019:34:0601:04:0611:04:061:04:3911991991
IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y106918:30:0019:53:5701:23:5711:23:571:18:302212981069
Pole StarR Garner065117018:30:00DNF161170
DoradoM HartswoodK-743127218:30:00DNF161272
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188131218:30:00DNF161312
Share

Weekend Short Race Late 2

Date:29/07/2023Race:Weekend Short Race 2Race Officer:B Pennycook / E North
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C101810:00:0011:08:5601:08:5611:08:561:07:441110181018
SeahorseD Burnett132310:00:0011:39:3101:39:3111:39:311:15:132214691323
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188131210:00:00DNF141312
Share

Friday White Sail Late 1

Date:21/07/2023Race:Friday White Sail 1Race Officer:N Sinclair / M Ross
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberStarting HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y107618:35:0019:22:2000:47:2010:47:200:44:001110331069
HizYaWizzK AllanH3999318:35:0019:20:2700:45:2710:45:270:45:4522992993
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188130418:35:0019:37:1001:02:1011:02:100:47:413313571312
Pole StarR Garner065117018:35:0019:33:2300:58:2310:58:230:49:554412741170
Share

Leaderboard: Friday White Sail Late

Series:Friday White Sail LateNumber of Races5Discards1
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberFWS1 21/07FWS2 04/08FWS4 01/09FWS5 08/09FWS6 22/09Total PointsSeries Position
HizYaWizzK AllanH3921211151
IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y12122382
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188364125183
SaraT Louth1206L1212254234
Pole StarR Garner0654671212295
Herring (RFYC)K1412126122326
PotemkinP Leith12123512327
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C12441212328
EclipseC DunnettGBR9585121121212379
Timania (RFYC)R Maspero28551212125124110
DoradoM HartswoodK-7431261212124211

Strike through entries are each boat’s discard. Bold/Italic entries are a Race Officer’s Average Points score.

Share