Category Archives: Leaderboards 2026

Friday White Sail Late 2026

Series:Friday White Sail LateNumber of Races3Discards0
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberFWSL 1 07/08FWSL 2 21/08FWSL 3 02/10Total PointsSeries Position
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C43181
MaxineI Dawson531C773172
Pole StarR Garner653317233
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN1886117244
IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y8217275
Only Magic (PEYC)GBR 9700 N17117356
VarrichP Hall2711717356
Wizz (RFYC H Boat)21717368
SaraT Louth1206L17172368
EclipseC DunnettGBR9585174173810
DoradoM HartswoodK-743171743810
Kudos (RFYC)7266517173912
Amare (RFYC)177174113
Ingrid (RFYC)T Sell917174314
Saltine (RFYC)C. Nichols1017174415
Herring (RFYC)K RuuskanenK141117174516
Share

Joint Passage Races 2026

Series:Joint Passage RacesNumber of Races5Discards2
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberJPR 1 16/05JPR 2 23/05JPR 3 28/06JPR 4 09/08JPR 5 27/09Total PointsSeries Position
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C7181182101
Saltine (RFYC)C. Nichols1853218102
HilarityK. Allan18181813223
Smij of AntrimF & S Martin / N JankeGBR666671818187324
MaxineI Dawson531C181181818375
Humdinger (RFYC)A TaitDEN518118181818375
Wizz Too (RFYC Dragon)H HorsfallGBR343181818181375
Rosie (DSC)D. Robertson182181818388
EclipseC DunnettGBR9585218181818388
Ingrid (RFYC)T Sell181821818388
Helix (DSC)E. Scaman1831818183911
Hopscotch (RFYC)F MacNair3181818183911
RascallionJ Glass1841818184013
SandpiperD Prince1861818184214
SaraT Louth1206L1871818184315
Grey HeronF Munnoch7181818184315
WhisperA & I Paris1891818184517

Share

Weekend Short Races 2026

Series:Weekend Short RacesNumber of Races4Discards1
Boat NameSkipperSail NumberWSR 1 09/05WSR 3 18/07WSR 4 01/08WSR 5 15/08Total PointsSeries Position
EclipseC DunnettGBR95851188101
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C8841132
MaxineI Dawson531C8842143
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN1888188174
Pole StarR Garner652888185
DoradoM HartswoodK-7438288185
SaraT Louth1206L8848207
Share

Friday White Sail Early 2026

Series:Friday White Sail EarlyNumber of Races5Discards2

Entries in bold italics are average points for race officers who did not actively participate in that race

Boat NameSkipperSail NumberFWSE 1 08/05FWSE 2 22/05FWSE 3 05/06FWSE 4 19/06FWSE 5 03/07Total PointsSeries Position
Ingrid (RFYC)T Sell41615161
IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y31163372
MaxineI Dawson531C72464103
Pole StarR Garner656316211114
Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188542711115
SaraT Louth1206L1616546156
EclipseC DunnettGBR958521631616217
DipperH. Standen916611616165228
Amare (RFYC)12561616239
Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C91699162710
JesterM Palmer2611C1216916113211
Kudos (RFYC)72661616161163312
HilarityK. Allan1616161623413
DoradoM HartswoodK-7431616168113514
Grey HeronF Munnoch8161616164015
Share