Race Results

  • Crew Helm Race
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR6666101015:17:0601:17:0601:16:2019701004
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C101715:24:0001:24:0001:22:36210571023
    Kashangi llJ Anderson1295C128515:52:5501:52:5501:27:52314211285
  • Inchkeith Trophy
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C102411:49:1001:49:1001:46:3619761017
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR6666101011:52:5001:52:5001:51:43210081010
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR117112:17:2402:17:2401:57:20312281180
    KammaK AllenGBR5415L82011:36:3001:36:3001:57:414863820
    ApparitionG Mackay930C102912:12:5002:12:5002:09:05511871029
    Kashangi llJ AndersonGN1881285RET
    Wizz 2 (RFYC)GBR343983RET
  • Weekend Short Race WSR(9)
    Race Number7Start Time13:00:00No. of Races17Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR117813:45:0600:45:0600:38:171111301171
    IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y108613:45:0600:45:0600:41:322211301086
    Sea HorseD Burnett128913:56:0400:56:0400:43:303314051306
  • Weekend Short Race
    Race Number6Start Time14:45:00No. of Races17Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    ApparitionG Mackay930C103616:03:2001:18:2001:15:37119921029
    Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188128516:26:1901:41:1901:18:512212841285
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C102216:06:4001:21:4001:19:553310351024
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR117316:20:2501:35:2501:21:214412091178
    IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y108416:18:0001:33:0001:25:485511781098
    Sea HorseD Burnett124616:46:0602:01:0601:37:116615341289
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR66661010RET131010
  • Weekend Short Race
    Race Number4Start Time12:00:00No. of Races17Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    MalinW Barr1295C106613:07:4401:07:4401:03:321110541064
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR116613:15:4801:15:4801:05:012211791168
    IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y108413:20:1001:20:1001:13:573312471108
    TasaraA Black231124813:53:0901:53:0901:30:404417601325
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR6666101013:33:1501:33:1501:32:205514511076
    ApparitionG Mackay930C1036DNF131036
    SeahorseD Burnett1295C1246RET131246
  • Friday White Sail
    Race Number6Start Time19:00:00No. of Races12Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeNumber of LapsAv lap timeCorrected lap timePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR118119:48:4600:48:46100:48:4600:41:181110781166
    MalinW Barr1295C106119:49:3000:49:30100:49:3000:46:392210941066
    TimaniaR Maspero2855106019:50:4100:50:41100:50:4100:47:493311201069
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188128520:04:2001:04:20101:04:2000:50:044414221285
    SaraT Louth1206L96619:49:3000:49:30100:49:3000:51:15551094966
    DoradoM. HartswoodK-743123420:03:2401:03:24101:03:2400:51:236614011259
  • Weekend Short Race
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C102916:54:5800:54:5800:53:25119811022
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR6666100316:58:4800:58:4800:58:372210501010
    MalinW Barr1295C104817:03:2501:03:2501:00:313311321061
  • Friday White Sail
    Race NumberFWS 4Start Time19:00:00No. of Races12Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR118719:57:1000:57:10100:57:1000:48:101111461181
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C103019:51:0600:51:06100:51:0600:49:372210241029
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188127720:06:1401:06:14101:06:1400:51:523313281285
    DoradoM. HartswoodK-743123420:04:5601:04:56101:04:5600:52:374413021234
    DipperA. Stampton9166110819:58:3000:58:30100:58:3000:52:485511731108
  • Weekend Short Race
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    DipperA Stampton9166111515:02:0801:57:0801:45:031110671108
    IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y108515:03:1401:58:1401:48:582210771084
    Kashangi llJ AndersonGN188126815:31:0502:26:0501:55:123313311277
    EclipseC DunnettGBR958598415:00:4801:55:4801:57:41441055984
    TasaraA Black231124815:45:2002:40:2002:08:285514611248
    SeahorseD Burnett124616:03:3302:58:3302:23:186616271246
    ValhallaN Sinclair / M Ross1133RET1133
  • Friday White Sail
    Race NumberFWS 3Start Time19:00:00No. of Races12Discards3
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted H’cap
    VarrichP Hall27101919:52:1500:52:15200:26:0800:25:38119771013
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR118820:03:0601:03:06200:31:3300:26:332211801187
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188125920:10:3801:10:38200:35:1900:28:033313211268
    MalinW Barr1295C104820:00:1101:00:11200:30:0600:28:434411251048
    Tamania (RFYC)R Maspero2855106020:08:2901:08:29200:34:1500:32:185512801060
    IndulgenceP DouglasGBR3641Y103420:13:3901:13:39200:36:5000:35:376613771085
  • Weekend Short Race
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR119413:08:3200:58:3200:49:011111511188
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C102413:03:5700:53:5700:52:412210611030
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR666699013:04:5300:54:5300:55:263310791003
    ValhallaN Sinclair / M Ross113313:34:5401:24:5401:14:564416701133
  • Wickes Stern Chase
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeStandardised Finish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAchieved H’capAdjusted H’cap
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C103012:18:0013:54:0013:36:0001:36:00101:36:0001:33:1219881024
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188125512:00:0014:04:2214:04:2202:04:22102:04:2201:39:06212791259
    ApparitionG Mackay930C103312:18:0014:00:3513:42:3501:42:35101:42:3501:39:18310551036
  • Wilson Cup JPR1
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeStandardised Finish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePositionPointsAdjusted H’cap
    ApparitionG Mackay930C103310:00:0014:14:3714:14:3704:14:37104:14:3704:06:2911033
    TasaraA Black231124810:00:0015:37:3315:37:3305:37:33105:37:3304:30:2821248
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR666699010:00:00RET
  • Friday White Sail
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeStandardised Finish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected Lap TimePos’nPointsAchieved H’capAdjusted H’cap
    DoradoM. HartswoodK-743123819:10:0020:22:4620:22:4601:12:46200:36:2300:29:231112121234
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C102719:15:3020:18:3020:13:0001:03:00200:31:3000:30:402210491030
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188125519:10:3020:32:5820:32:2801:22:28200:41:1400:32:513313731255
    SaraT Louth1206L96619:15:3020:22:1220:16:4201:06:42200:33:2100:34:31441111966
    MaxineI. Dawson531C1136RET1136
    DipperA. Stampton91661115RET1115
  • Commodore’s Parade of Sail
    Race NumberN/AStart Time12:30:00No of Races1Discards0
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapStart TimeFinish TimeStandardised Finish TimeElapsed TimeNo. of LapsAv Lap TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAchieved HandicapAdjusted Handicap
    MaxineI. Dawson531C114912:30:0013:23:4613:23:4600:53:46400:13:2700:11:42110611136
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C103312:30:0013:20:2913:20:2900:50:29400:12:3700:12:1329961027
    EclipseC. DunnettGBR958598212:30:0013:20:3213:20:3200:50:32400:12:3800:12:523997984
    MalinW. Barr1295C104512:30:0013:23:5113:23:5100:53:51400:13:2800:12:53410631048
    Kashangi llJ. AndersonGN188124012:30:0013:37:5413:37:5401:07:54400:16:5900:13:41513401255
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR666699012:30:0013:27:3213:27:3200:57:32400:14:2300:14:3261135990
    DoradoM. HartswoodK-743123812:30:0013:30:2213:30:2201:00:22300:20:0700:16:15715881238
    Sea OtterP Sherlock6500GBR148312:30:0013:45:5513:45:5501:15:55300:25:1800:17:04819971483
    Pole StarR Garner5601GBR119412:30:0013:31:1013:31:1001:01:10300:20:2300:17:05916091194
    IndulgenceP. DouglasGBR3641Y103412:30:0013:29:1413:29:1400:59:14300:19:4500:19:061015581034
    DipperA. Stampton91661115DNF1115
  • Port Edgar Stern Chase Result
    BoatSkipperSail No.HandicapFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimePositionPointsAdjusted H’cap
    Misty BlueB Pennycook / E North822C103011:56:0501:26:0501:23:351
    ApparitionG Mackay930C102512:13:5601:43:5601:41:242
    Smij of AntrimF&S Martin / N JankeGBR666695912:18:3001:48:3001:53:083